Skip to main content
'''Jonathan Segel''' (born September 3, 1963) is an American composer and multi-instrumentalist. He has played with Camper Van Beethoven, Sparklehorse, Eugene Chadbourne, and Dieselhed.
Birth name| alias =
Birth date{{Birth date and age|1963|09|03}}
Death date| instrument =Guitar, violin, mandolin, keyboards, voice
GenreAlternative rock, pop rock, rock, progressive rock, blues, Musical improvisation|improv, Avant-garde music|avant-garde, electronica
OccupationMusician, songwriter, composer, record producer
Years active1983–present
Label| associated_acts = Camper Van Beethoven, Sparklehorse, Eugene Chadbourne, Dieselhed
Website| notable_instruments =
share Share
favorite Favorite
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid